Event Results

Florida State 86, North Florida 73

Mens Basketball

Thursday, January 20, 2022

Archive Navigation

Official Box Score
() North Florida vs () Florida State
Game Totals -- Final Statistics
January 20, 2022 at Donald L. Tucker Center
() North Florida 73
No.Player SPtsFG3FGFTORDRTRPFATOBlkStlMin+/-
00ADEDOYIN, EMMANUELG186-104-52-30222610040
05JAMES, DORIANF20-30-12-21565131025
10HICKLEN, JARIUSG278-166-125-60332450038
21AYBAR, JONATHANF00-00-00-0000102014
24PARKER, JADYNF62-70-02-22245000031
02LANIER, CHAZG30-00-03-40000011013
04PREASTER, JORDANG83-41-11-20223140324
11RASMUSSEN, BRANDONG00-00-00-0000000001
23BERENBAUM, JOSHF93-73-50-00332130124
TEAM01100
TOTALS7322-4714-2415-193182120131925200
Shooting By Period
PeriodFGFG%3FG3FG%FTFT%
1st Half12-2843%7-1354%7-978%
2nd Half10-1953%7-1164%8-1080%
Game22-4746.8%14-2458.3%15-1978.9%

Last FG: 2nd-03:27
Largest lead: By 3 at
Technical Fouls: #21 AYBAR @ 1st - 16:17;


() Florida State 86
No.Player SPtsFG3FGFTORDRTRPFATOBlkStlMin+/-
00EVANS, RAYQUANG72-21-12-20111400118
02POLITE, ANTHONYG94-70-31-21342120223
04MILLS, CALEBG218-121-34-41121400127
22BUTLER, JOHNF42-60-20-00222111018
24MCLEOD, NAHEEMC21-20-00-01230020012
01WARLEY, JALENG20-00-02-20222110222
11NGOM, TANORC135-60-03-5123400109
15BALLARD, QUINCYC21-20-00-2224101108
21FLETCHER, CAM'RONF00-20-00-01120120111
30PRIETO, HARRISONF00-00-00-00001100010
31WILKES, WYATTF52-41-20-00112320115
35CLEVELAND, MATTHEWG218-160-05-946100420227
TEAM22400
TOTALS8633-593-1117-26132538162013310200
Shooting By Period
PeriodFGFG%3FG3FG%FTFT%
1st Half16-2759%3-743%13-1493%
2nd Half17-3253%0-400%4-1233%
Game33-5955.9%3-1127.3%17-2665.4%

Last FG: 2nd-00:27
Largest lead: By 18 at
Technical Fouls: None.

Game Notes:
Officials: Lee Cassell, Mark Schnur, Jermel Spearman
Attendance: 2088

Start Time: 05:00 PM

Florida State is the No. seed and North Florida is the No. seed in the ;
Score1st2ndTOT
UNF383573
FSU483886

UNF led for 1:04. FSU led for 35:14.
Game was tied for 0:0.

Times tied: 4 Lead Changes: 2
PointsUNFFSU
In the Paint1646
Off Turns1821
2nd Chance024
Fast Break710
Bench2043
Per Poss1.028
30/71
1.246
42/69