Event Results

Florida St. 76, Syracuse 71

Mens Basketball

Saturday, January 15, 2022

Archive Navigation

Official Box Score
() Florida St. vs () Syracuse
Game Totals -- Final Statistics
January 15, 2022 at Carrier Dome - Syracuse
() Florida St. 76
No.Player SPtsFG3FGFTORDRTRPFATOBlkStlMin+/-
00EVANS, RAYQUANG155-92-43-312325102304
02POLITE, ANTHONYG72-71-12-207703000187
04MILLS, CALEBG196-95-62-2022153123212
22BUTLER, JOHNF21-20-10-21123210090
24MCLEOD, NAHEEMC42-30-00-000010100120
01WARLEY, JALENG00-10-10-000011000101
15BALLARD, QUINCYC21-10-00-01122011013-9
21FLETCHER, CAM'RONF31-41-10-00332100010-11
30PRIETO, HARRISONF42-20-00-0000100031514
31WILKES, WYATTF114-83-60-0000031001912
35CLEVELAND, MATTHEWG94-50-01-40332110020-5
TEAM21301
TOTALS7628-5112-208-135202515211027188
Shooting By Period
PeriodFGFG%3FG3FG%FTFT%
1st Half14-2654%5-1050%3-650%
2nd Half14-2556%7-1070%5-771%
Game28-5154.9%12-2060.0%8-1361.5%

Deadball Rebounds: 2,0
Last FG: 2nd-00:08
Biggest Run: 8-0
Largest lead: By 7 at 2nd-11:50
Technical Fouls: None.


() Syracuse 71
No.Player SPtsFG3FGFTORDRTRPFATOBlkStlMin+/-
00BOEHEIM, JIMMYF63-90-00-03472210029-7
11GIRARD III, JOSEPHG113-81-44-42242350136-3
14EDWARDS, JESSEC155-70-05-83473113034-1
21SWIDER, COLEF175-104-73-30772110140-5
35BOEHEIM, BUDDYG186-132-64-40222310040-5
05ANSELEM, FRANKC00-00-00-0000300006-4
10TORRENCE, SYMIRG42-40-00-000004100160
TEAM02202
TOTALS7124-517-1716-198212914141232200
Shooting By Period
PeriodFGFG%3FG3FG%FTFT%
1st Half13-2454%4-757%7-888%
2nd Half11-2741%3-1030%9-1182%
Game24-5147.1%7-1741.2%16-1984.2%

Deadball Rebounds: 1,0
Last FG: 2nd-01:06
Biggest Run: 10-0
Largest lead: By 10 at 1st-05:17
Technical Fouls: None.

Game Notes:
Officials: Roger Ayers, Clarence Armstrong, Jeffery Clark
Attendance: 17287

Start Time: 03:05 PM ET
End Time: 05:44 PM ET
Game Duration: 2:38
Conference Game;
Syracuse is the No. seed and Florida St. is the No. seed in the ;
Score1st2ndTOT
FSU364076
SYR373471

FSU led for 13:51. SYR led for 20:10.
Game was tied for 6:00.

Times tied: 7 Lead Changes: 4
PointsFSUSYR
In the Paint2832
Off Turns2212
2nd Chance68
Fast Break174
Bench294
Per Poss1.246
32/61
1.164
31/61