Event Results

Florida St. 79, Clemson 68

Womens Basketball

Tuesday, January 18, 2022

Archive Navigation

Official Box Score
() Florida St. vs () Clemson
Game Totals -- Final Statistics
January 18, 2022 at Littlejohn Coliseum
() Florida St. 79
No.Player SPtsFG3FGFTORDRTRPFATOBlkStlMin+/-
02PUISIS, SAMMIEG83-52-40-00220220114
11GORDON, O'MARIAHG42-20-00-00221230119
14HOWARD, ERINF83-52-40-01120140027
24JONES, MORGANG209-160-02-32351001325
32MYERS, VALENCIAF72-20-03-44262230124
00JACKSON, BIANCAG115-111-40-00223130226
01BALDWIN, RIVERC52-40-01-20221100211
04BEJEDI, SARAG72-71-42-20222210020
10WEBER, KOURTNEYG10-30-11-20442320015
21TIMPSON, MAKAYLAF82-20-04-82021011317
TEAM23500
TOTALS7930-576-1713-21112334131419213198
Shooting By Period
PeriodFGFG%3FG3FG%FTFT%
1st Half14-2850%1-911%6-1060%
2nd Half16-2955%5-863%7-1164%
Game30-5752.6%6-1735.3%13-2161.9%

Last FG: 4th-00:37
Largest lead: By 19 at
Technical Fouls: None.


() Clemson 68
No.Player SPtsFG3FGFTORDRTRPFATOBlkStlMin+/-
00WASHINGTON, DELICIAG178-200-11-22680530336
02BRADFORD, DAISHAG104-82-40-03143251025
05ROBINSON, AMARIF2710-152-35-65382040231
12HANK, HANNAHC00-40-30-21231231522
30OTT, MADIG72-52-51-10223110026
01INYANG, ENOC00-00-00-00113120111
03ELMORE, MAKAYLAF00-00-00-0000101116
04HIPP, WERONIKAG62-42-20-00002120020
15GAINES, KIONNAG10-20-01-2112001006
25STANDIFER, SYDNEYG00-20-20-0000000006
40SAINE, LATRESEF00-00-00-0011300109
TEAM03301
TOTALS6826-608-208-13122032181223412198
Shooting By Period
PeriodFGFG%3FG3FG%FTFT%
1st Half14-2850%3-743%5-683%
2nd Half12-3238%5-1338%3-743%
Game26-6043.3%8-2040.0%8-1361.5%

Last FG: 4th-00:23
Largest lead: By 11 at
Technical Fouls: None.

Game Notes:
Officials: Maj Forsberg, Denise Brooks, Mark McClenney
Attendance: 253

Start Time: 11:00 PM
Conference Game;
Clemson is the No. seed and Florida St. is the No. seed in the ;
Score1st2nd3rd4thTOT
FSU1520261879
CLE2313102268

FSU led for 17:55. CLE led for 19:09.
Game was tied for 0:0.

Times tied: 4 Lead Changes: 5
PointsFSUCLE
In the Paint3228
Off Turns2820
2nd Chance1710
Fast Break1113
Bench327
Per Poss1.082
37/73
0.895
30/76