Event Results

Miami (FL) 59, Florida State 52

Womens Basketball

Thursday, January 20, 2022

Archive Navigation

Official Box Score
() Miami (FL) vs () Florida State
Game Totals -- Final Statistics
January 21, 2022 at Donald L. Tucker Center
() Miami (FL) 59
No.Player SPtsFG3FGFTORDRTRPFATOBlkStlMin+/-
03HARDEN, DESTINYF103-82-42-41454010424
12WILLIAMS, JA'LEAHG52-50-01-26064240229
20MARSHALL, KELSEYG217-195-142-21451230036
21PENDANDE, LOLAF51-30-03-43694031224
25ERJAVEC, KARLAG31-51-40-00220540129
01JOHNSON SIDI BABA, MOULAYNAG31-31-20-00220100011
04ROBERTS, JASMYNEG21-20-00-0123100019
05GRAY, MYKEAG103-72-42-51341021116
13DWYER, LASHAEG00-00-00-0000000002
23FRAILE RUIZ, PAULAF00-00-00-0000000000
33DJALDI-TABDI, MAEVAF00-50-30-02352032016
35MBANDU, NAOMIF00-00-00-0011100004
TEAM41500
TOTALS5919-5711-3110-17192847181020411200
Shooting By Period
PeriodFGFG%3FG3FG%FTFT%
1st Half9-2733%7-1839%4-667%
2nd Half10-3033%4-1331%6-1155%
Game19-5733.3%11-3135.5%10-1758.8%

Last FG: 4th-04:14
Largest lead: By 8 at
Technical Fouls: None.


() Florida State 52
No.Player SPtsFG3FGFTORDRTRPFATOBlkStlMin+/-
00JACKSON, BIANCAG93-91-42-21342220027
11GORDON, O'MARIAHG83-61-31-42132350121
14HOWARD, ERINF52-51-40-01122200226
24JONES, MORGANG83-90-02-20330022321
32MYERS, VALENCIAF00-40-00-01343031015
01BALDWIN, RIVERC20-30-02-62462000019
02PUISIS, SAMMIEG62-51-41-10000010015
04BEJEDI, SARAG81-20-16-80114110219
10WEBER, KOURTNEYG00-20-10-00330010117
21TIMPSON, MAKAYLAF62-50-02-22020212120
TEAM11200
TOTALS5216-504-1716-25102030151016510200
Shooting By Period
PeriodFGFG%3FG3FG%FTFT%
1st Half8-3027%2-1020%9-9100%
2nd Half8-2040%2-729%7-1644%
Game16-5032.0%4-1723.5%16-2564.0%

Last FG: 4th-00:43
Largest lead: By 10 at
Technical Fouls: None.

Game Notes:
Officials: Angela Suffren, Rod Creech, Saif Esho
Attendance: 2190

Start Time: 01:00 AM
Conference Game;
Florida State is the No. seed and Miami (FL) is the No. seed in the ;
Score1st2nd3rd4thTOT
UM1316151559
FSU189151052

UM led for 23:33. FSU led for 14:11.
Game was tied for 0:0.

Times tied: 7 Lead Changes: 11
PointsUMFSU
In the Paint816
Off Turns1417
2nd Chance145
Fast Break78
Bench1522
Per Poss0.908
24/65
0.788
24/66